Deer Valley Resort, United States

United States Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in United States

How much is a lift ticket at United States ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at United States ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. United States lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

United States Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
49 Degrees North850.0025.0062.005.00
Afton Alps939.00489.0055.0050.00
Alpental579.00369.00--
Alpine Valley459.0060.0043.0010.00
Alpine Valley Resort542.00398.0056.0028.00
Alpine Valley Ski Area595.00-39.000.00
Alta Ski Area1,349.00409.00--Purchase
Alyeska Resort1,460.00660.0065.0033.00
Andes Tower Hills Ski Area299.0010.0045.005.00
Angel Fire Resort749.00509.0089.0067.00
Anthony Lakes Mountain Resort475.00-40.0021.00
Appalachian Ski Mountain525.0010.0041.000.00
Apple Mountain350.00-35.000.00
Arapahoe Basin Ski Area599.00159.0099.0069.00
Arizona Snowbowl---0.00
Aspen Snowmass2,899.00-189.00131.00Purchase
Attitash1,129.00-79.00-
Bear Creek Mountain Resort500.00-50.00-
Bear Mountain559.00279.00--
Bear Valley469.00279.00--
Beaver Creek859.00439.00175.00106.00Purchase
Beaver Mountain590.00-50.00-
Beech Mountain Resort550.00-41.000.00
Belleayre669.00-95.0055.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

United States Ski Lodging

United States Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

United States Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit United States resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in United States through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

United States Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.