Tamarack Resort, Indy Pass

Indy Pass Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Indy Pass

How much is a lift ticket at Indy Pass ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Indy Pass ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Indy Pass lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Indy Pass Ski Passes

Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
49 Degrees North589.0025.0062.005.00
Apex Mountain1,375.00685.00105.0065.00
Beaver Mountain590.00-50.00-
Berkshire East699.000.0048.00-
Big Powderhorn Mountain479.00129.0069.0044.00
Black Mountain599.00449.0045.000.00
Blacktail Mountain Ski Area485.00140.0045.0022.00
Blue Knob699.00375.0043.000.00
Bolton Valley779.0029.0069.000.00
Brundage Mountain Resort799.00299.0078.0033.00Purchase
Bryce Resort350.00-43.00-
Buck Hill439.00339.0034.0028.00
Caberfae Peaks249.0030.0039.005.00
Canaan Valley Resort450.00-52.000.00
Castle Mountain1,249.00299.0099.9539.95
Cataloochee Ski Area760.00-43.000.00
Catamount699.000.0038.0017.00
Crystal Mountain, MI599.0015.0089.000.00Purchase
Dodge Ridge499.00199.0078.0028.00Purchase
Eagle Point599.00299.0039.000.00
Eaglecrest Ski Area796.00224.0047.0028.00
Echo Mountain299.00179.0058.0035.00
Granite Peak Ski Area799.00-69.0055.00
Greek Peak755.00-49.00-Purchase
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Indy Pass Ski Lodging

Indy Pass Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Indy Pass Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Indy Pass resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Indy Pass resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Indy Pass Daily Lift Tickets Info

2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.