Red Lodge Mountain, Indy Pass

Indy Pass Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Indy Pass

How much is a lift ticket at Indy Pass ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Indy Pass ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Indy Pass lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Indy Pass Ski Passes

Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
49 Degrees North850.0025.0062.005.00
Apex Mountain999.00499.0092.0057.00
Beaver Mountain590.00-50.00-
Berkshire East659.00449.0048.00-
Big Powderhorn Mountain399.00129.0069.0044.00
Black Mountain599.00449.0045.000.00
Blacktail Mountain Ski Area540.00190.0045.0022.00
Blue Knob299.000.0043.000.00
Bolton Valley699.0029.0069.000.00
Brundage Mountain Resort599.0099.0078.0033.00Purchase
Bryce Resort350.00-43.00-
Buck Hill450.00350.0034.0028.00
Caberfae Peaks249.0030.0039.005.00
Canaan Valley Resort249.00249.0052.000.00
Castle Mountain1,299.00249.0099.9539.95
Cataloochee Ski Area700.00-43.000.00
Catamount395.00150.0038.0017.00
Crystal Mountain, MI499.0015.0069.000.00Purchase
Eagle Point529.00209.0039.000.00
Eaglecrest Ski Area699.00189.0047.0028.00
Granite Peak Ski Area529.00429.0069.0055.00
Greek Peak700.00-49.00-Purchase
Hoodoo Ski Area599.0025.0056.000.00
Jay Peak719.00409.0089.0025.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Indy Pass Ski Lodging

Indy Pass Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Indy Pass Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Indy Pass resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Indy Pass through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Indy Pass Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News Corporation. All rights reserved.