Silverton Mountain, Rocky Mountains

Rocky Mountains Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Rocky Mountains

How much is a lift ticket at Rocky Mountains ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Rocky Mountains ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Rocky Mountains lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Rocky Mountains Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Alta Ski Area1,399.00399.00184.0092.00Purchase
Angel Fire Resort900.0075.00115.0023.00
Arapahoe Basin Ski Area-169.00120.0048.00Purchase
Aspen Snowmass3,314.00-244.00179.00Purchase
Beaver Creek949.00483.00229.00158.00
Beaver Mountain800.000.0070.00-
Big Sky2,550.001,000.00196.001.00
Blacktail Mountain Ski Area500.00150.0070.0045.00
Bogus Basin549.0039.0084.0010.00
Breckenridge949.00483.00203.00132.00
Brian Head Resort1,149.00749.0057.00-
Bridger Bowl1,075.00400.0077.0035.00
Brighton Resort1,149.0060.00123.00-
Brundage Mountain Resort999.0019.0092.0043.00Purchase
Cooper579.0010.0080.000.00
Copper Mountain849.00419.00144.00119.00
Crested Butte Mountain Resort949.00483.00127.0074.00
Deer Valley Resort2,890.00810.00239.0050.00
Discovery Ski Area645.00305.0056.00-
Eagle Point599.00299.0067.00-
Eldora Mountain Resort819.00409.00119.0029.00Purchase
Enchanted Forest Ski Area295.000.0025.000.00
Grand Targhee Resort1,519.000.00150.00-
Great Divide500.00290.0066.0028.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Rocky Mountains Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Rocky Mountains Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Rocky Mountains resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Rocky Mountains resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Rocky Mountains Daily Lift Tickets Info

2023 – 2024 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Plan Your Trip

Copyright © 1995-2024 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.