Waterville Valley, New Hampshire

New Hampshire Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in New Hampshire

How much is a lift ticket at New Hampshire ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at New Hampshire ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. New Hampshire lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

New Hampshire Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Attitash1,129.00-79.00-
Black Mountain599.00449.0045.000.00
Bretton Woods1,155.0030.0088.0049.00Purchase
Cranmore Mountain Resort619.0030.00--
Crotched Mountain1,129.00-55.0010.00
Dartmouth Skiway405.00335.0050.0035.00
Gunstock749.0049.0084.000.00
King Pine595.00395.0042.00-
Loon Mountain1,209.0030.0098.0078.00
Mount Sunapee939.00489.00--
Pats Peak659.0030.0069.000.00
Ragged Mountain Resort499.00-74.0050.00
Tenney Mountain389.00-50.0035.00
Waterville Valley1,171.0025.00102.0082.00Purchase
Whaleback Mountain399.00350.0030.000.00
Wildcat Mountain1,029.00-79.00-
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

New Hampshire Ski Lodging

New Hampshire Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

New Hampshire Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit New Hampshire resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in New Hampshire through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

New Hampshire Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News Corporation. All rights reserved.