Ski Brule, Midwest

Midwest Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Midwest

How much is a lift ticket at Midwest ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Midwest ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Midwest lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Midwest Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Afton Alps939.00489.0055.0050.00
Alpine Valley459.0060.0043.0010.00
Alpine Valley Resort542.00398.0056.0028.00
Alpine Valley Ski Area595.00-39.000.00
Andes Tower Hills Ski Area299.0010.0045.005.00
Apple Mountain350.00-35.000.00
Big Powderhorn Mountain399.00129.0069.0044.00
Big Snow Resort - Blackjack429.00159.00--
Big Snow Resort - Indianhead Mountain429.00159.0049.0020.00
Bittersweet Ski Area440.00290.0038.0019.00
Boston Mills459.00409.0044.0011.00
Boyne Mountain Resort949.00---Purchase
Brandywine459.00409.0044.0011.00
Bruce Mound230.00100.0033.0015.00
Buck Hill450.00350.0034.0028.00
Buena Vista Ski Area295.00-44.00-
Caberfae Peaks249.0030.0039.005.00
Cannonsburg359.00-30.000.00
Chestnut Mountain Resort495.00425.0045.00-
Christie Mountain350.00---
Coffee Mill Ski & Snowboard Resort349.00-23.00-
Crystal Mountain, MI499.0015.0069.000.00Purchase
Deer Mountain Ski Resort--45.00-
Devils Head449.00349.0045.00-
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Midwest Ski Lodging

Midwest Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Midwest Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Midwest resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Midwest through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Midwest Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.