Holiday Valley, Cooper Pass

Cooper Pass Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Cooper Pass

How much is a lift ticket at Cooper Pass ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Cooper Pass ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Cooper Pass lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Cooper Pass Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Angel Fire Resort749.00509.0089.0067.00
Big Powderhorn Mountain399.00129.0069.0044.00
Big Snow Resort - Blackjack429.00159.00--
Big Snow Resort - Indianhead Mountain429.00159.0049.0020.00
Black Mountain599.00449.0045.000.00
Bogus Basin419.0029.0069.0027.00
Brundage Mountain Resort799.00299.0078.0033.00Purchase
Buck Hill450.00350.0034.0028.00
Crystal Mountain, MI499.0015.0069.000.00Purchase
Dartmouth Skiway405.00335.0050.0035.00
Diamond Peak509.00229.00109.0044.00
Eagle Point529.00209.0039.000.00
Eaglecrest Ski Area699.00189.0047.0028.00
Great Divide499.00199.0048.0020.00
Greek Peak700.00-49.00-Purchase
Hidden Valley Resort555.00462.0048.00-
Holiday Valley1,049.00-73.000.00Purchase
Lee Canyon569.0029.0079.00-
Little Switzerland449.000.0033.000.00
Lookout Pass Ski Area409.0035.0045.000.00
Lost Valley595.0055.0034.005.00
Loveland439.00189.0089.000.00Purchase
Monarch Mountain499.00219.0094.0048.00
Mont Ripley410.00-49.00-
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Cooper Pass Ski Lodging

Cooper Pass Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Cooper Pass Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Cooper Pass resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Cooper Pass through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Cooper Pass Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.