Whistler Blackcomb, Canada

Canada Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Canada

How much is a lift ticket at Canada ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Canada ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Canada lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Canada Ski Passes

*All prices in CAD$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Antoine Mountain650.00-48.005.00
Apex Mountain1,375.00685.00105.0065.00
Big White899.00349.0089.0059.00
Blue Mountain1,179.00389.0063.0015.00
Bromont, montagne d’expériences1,099.00589.00--
Calabogie Peaks786.0055.0045.000.00
Camp Fortune499.00309.0054.0010.00
Castle Mountain1,249.00299.0099.9539.95
Cypress Mountain999.00399.0079.0036.00
Fernie Alpine1,999.00799.00134.0054.00
Glen Eden505.00101.0042.0037.00
Grouse Mountain825.00375.0079.0031.00
Hidden Valley510.00415.0058.0044.00
Horseshoe Resort729.0065.0076.0046.00
Hudson Bay Mountain949.00449.0070.0035.00
Kicking Horse1,529.00609.00124.0050.00
Kimberley1,259.00499.0079.0032.00
Lake Louise1,349.00349.00124.0037.00
Le Massif1,986.000.0099.0048.00
Loch Lomond615.00315.0046.0015.00
Manning Park Resort799.00399.0059.000.00
Marmot Basin1,345.00415.00105.0037.50
Massif du Sud979.9929.9966.250.00
Mont Blanc849.00199.0059.0029.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Canada Ski Lodging

Canada Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Canada Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Canada resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Canada resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Canada Daily Lift Tickets Info

2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.