Whistler Blackcomb, Canada

Canada Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Canada

How much is a lift ticket at Canada ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Canada ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Canada lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Canada Ski Passes

*All prices in CAD$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Antoine Mountain855.0050.0048.005.00
Apex Mountain999.00499.0092.0057.00
Big White899.00349.0089.0059.00
Blue Mountain1,529.00629.0063.0015.00
Bromont, montagne d’expériences699.00359.00--
Calabogie Peaks739.0051.0045.000.00
Camp Fortune595.00279.0054.0010.00
Castle Mountain1,299.00249.0099.9539.95
Cypress Mountain719.00289.0079.0036.00
Fernie Alpine1,079.00429.00134.0054.00
Glen Eden505.00101.0042.0037.00
Grouse Mountain825.00375.0075.0027.00
Hidden Valley--58.0044.00
Horseshoe Resort689.0035.0076.0046.00
Hudson Bay Mountain949.00449.0070.0035.00
Kicking Horse1,529.00609.00124.0050.00
Kimberley799.00319.0079.0032.00
Lake Louise1,349.00349.00124.0037.00
Le Massif1,299.000.0099.0048.00
Loch Lomond449.0030.0046.0015.00
Manning Park Resort799.00399.0059.0039.00
Marmot Basin1,199.00399.00105.0037.50
Massif du Sud821.0026.2566.250.00
Mont Blanc859.00349.0059.0029.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Canada Ski Lodging

Canada Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Canada Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Canada resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Canada through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Canada Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.