Dinner Plain, Southern Hemisphere

Southern Hemisphere Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Southern Hemisphere

How much is a lift ticket at Southern Hemisphere ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Southern Hemisphere ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Southern Hemisphere lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Southern Hemisphere Ski Passes

Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Cardrona Alpine Resort1,499.00499.00150.000.00
Charlotte Pass--109.0068.00
Coronet Peak799.0020.00119.000.00
Craigieburn Valley Ski Area400.00-95.000.00
Dinner Plain--68.0042.00
Falls Creek Alpine Resort889.00-133.0074.00
Manganui Ski Area--45.000.00
Mt. Baw Baw Alpine Resort550.00400.0053.0038.00
Mt. Buller1.0050.0066.000.00
Mt. Cheeseman Ski Resort429.005.0079.000.00
Mt. Dobson Ski Area399.00299.0084.0039.00
Mt. Hotham1,149.00-159.00-
Mt. Hutt Ski Area799.0020.00104.000.00
Mt. Lyford Alpine Resort349.00-75.00-
Mt. Olympus540.00---
Ohau Snow Fields630.00-90.0036.00
Perisher1,149.00-199.00-
Porters899.0020.0089.00-
Rainbow Ski Area627.000.0080.00-
Selwyn Snowfields229.00-90.00-
Ski Portillo--65.0042.00
Temple Basin420.00-70.0025.00
The Remarkables1,299.000.00139.000.00
Thredbo Alpine Resort1,219.0039.00129.0069.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Southern Hemisphere Ski Lodging

Southern Hemisphere Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Southern Hemisphere Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Southern Hemisphere resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Southern Hemisphere through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Southern Hemisphere Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News Corporation. All rights reserved.