Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in New England

How much is a lift ticket at New England ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at New England ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. New England lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

New England Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Attitash1,129.00-79.00-
Big Squaw Mountain Ski Resort250.00-30.000.00
Black Mountain599.00449.0045.000.00
Bolton Valley699.0029.0069.000.00
Bousquet Ski Area399.0099.0025.0020.00
Bretton Woods1,155.0030.0088.0049.00Purchase
Bromley Mountain1,080.00750.0092.0067.00
Burke Mountain839.0040.0073.000.00
Catamount395.00150.0038.0017.00
Cranmore Mountain Resort619.0030.00--
Crotched Mountain1,129.00-55.0010.00
Dartmouth Skiway405.00335.0050.0035.00
Gunstock749.0049.0084.000.00
Hunter Mountain859.00439.0079.0010.00
Jay Peak895.00555.0089.0025.00
Jiminy Peak1,042.00654.0081.0061.00Purchase
Killington Resort1,289.00769.00119.00-
King Pine595.00395.0042.00-
Kissing Bridge675.00100.0045.00-
Loon Mountain1,329.0030.0098.0078.00
Lost Valley595.0055.0034.005.00
Mad River Glen965.00---
Magic Mountain799.00499.0074.000.00
Mohawk Mountain659.00259.0032.0015.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

New England Ski Lodging

New England Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

New England Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit New England resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in New England through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

New England Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.