Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Mid-Atlantic

How much is a lift ticket at Mid-Atlantic ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Mid-Atlantic ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Mid-Atlantic lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Mid-Atlantic Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Bear Creek Mountain Resort500.00-50.00-
Belleayre669.00-95.0055.00
Big Boulder1,129.00-50.0010.00
Blue Knob299.000.0043.000.00
Blue Mountain Resort799.00-55.00-
Brantling Ski Slopes345.00-32.0022.00
Bristol Mountain850.000.0065.000.00
Bryce Resort350.00-43.00-
Buffalo Ski Club Ski Area750.00-35.00-
Camelback Mountain Resort899.00699.0055.000.00
Campgaw Mountain289.00---
Canaan Valley Resort450.00-52.000.00
Catamount395.00150.0038.0017.00
Dry Hill Ski Area295.000.00--
Elk Mountain Ski Resort925.00760.0055.00-
Gore Mountain969.00379.00105.0060.00
Greek Peak700.00-49.00-Purchase
Hidden Valley Resort555.00462.0048.00-
Holiday Mountain305.00305.0027.0027.00
Holiday Valley1,049.00-73.000.00Purchase
Holimont Ski Area299.00-65.000.00
Hunt Hollow Ski Club--48.00-
Hunter Mountain859.00439.0079.0010.00
Jack Frost1,129.00-50.0010.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Mid-Atlantic Ski Lodging

Mid-Atlantic Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Mid-Atlantic Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Mid-Atlantic resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Mid-Atlantic through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Mid-Atlantic Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.