Greek Peak, Mid-Atlantic

Mid-Atlantic Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Mid-Atlantic

How much is a lift ticket at Mid-Atlantic ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Mid-Atlantic ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Mid-Atlantic lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Mid-Atlantic Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Bear Creek Mountain Resort419.0025.0050.00-
Big Boulder1,129.00-50.0010.00
Blue Knob699.00375.0043.000.00
Blue Mountain Resort799.00-55.00-
Brantling Ski Slopes360.00-32.0022.00
Bristol Mountain895.000.0065.000.00
Bryce Resort350.00-43.00-
Buffalo Ski Club Ski Area-500.0035.00-
Camelback Mountain Resort699.00499.0055.000.00
Campgaw Mountain349.00289.00--
Canaan Valley Resort450.00-52.000.00
Catamount699.000.0038.0017.00
Dry Hill Ski Area335.000.00--
Eagle Rock599.00299.00--
Elk Mountain Ski Resort925.00760.0055.00-
Gore Mountain969.00379.00109.0065.00
Greek Peak955.00-49.00-Purchase
Hidden Valley Resort859.00439.0048.00-
Holiday Mountain305.00305.0027.0027.00
Holiday Valley1,149.000.0080.000.00Purchase
Holimont Ski Area299.00-65.000.00
Hunt Hollow Ski Club--48.00-
Hunter Mountain859.00439.0079.0010.00
Jack Frost859.00-50.0010.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Mid-Atlantic Ski Lodging

Mid-Atlantic Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Mid-Atlantic Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Mid-Atlantic resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Mid-Atlantic resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Mid-Atlantic Daily Lift Tickets Info

2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.