Stratton Mountain, Ikon Pass

Ikon Pass Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Ikon Pass

How much is a lift ticket at Ikon Pass ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Ikon Pass ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Ikon Pass lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Ikon Pass Ski Passes

Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
3 Peaks Dolomites655.00235.0057.00-
Alpe di Siusi / Seiser Alm760.00270.0069.00-
Alta Badia 610.00230.0058.00-
Alta Ski Area1,349.00409.00159.0080.00Purchase
Arabba Marmolada580.00-55.00-
Arapahoe Basin Ski Area619.00169.0089.0059.00
Aspen Snowmass2,899.00-189.00131.00Purchase
Bear Mountain639.00319.00--
Big Sky1,869.00699.00152.001.00
Blue Mountain1,179.00389.0063.0015.00
Boyne Mountain Resort949.00---Purchase
Brighton Resort899.00129.0085.000.00
Carezza Ski540.00210.0048.0020.00
Comprensorio Ski Civetta490.00195.00--
Copper Mountain749.00349.00129.00-
Coronet Peak799.0020.00119.000.00
Cortina d'Ampezzo770.00245.0058.00-
Crystal Mountain1,179.00389.0099.000.00
Cypress Mountain999.00399.0079.0036.00
Deer Valley Resort2,975.001,050.00--Purchase
Eldora Mountain Resort719.00329.0099.0019.00Purchase
Grandvalira793.00573.0051.0035.00
Jackson Hole--215.00129.00Purchase
June Mountain619.00--0.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Ikon Pass Ski Lodging

Ikon Pass Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Ikon Pass Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Ikon Pass resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Ikon Pass resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Ikon Pass Daily Lift Tickets Info

2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.