Beaver Creek, Colorado

Colorado Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Colorado

How much is a lift ticket at Colorado ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Colorado ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Colorado lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Colorado Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Arapahoe Basin Ski Area599.00159.0099.0069.00
Aspen Snowmass2,899.00-189.00131.00Purchase
Beaver Creek859.00439.00175.00106.00Purchase
Breckenridge859.00439.00149.0097.00Purchase
Cooper449.000.0080.000.00
Copper Mountain749.00349.00129.00-
Crested Butte Mountain Resort859.00439.00112.0065.00Purchase
Echo Mountain299.00169.0058.0035.00
Eldora Mountain Resort499.00259.0099.0019.00Purchase
Howelsen Hill219.000.0025.008.00
Keystone345.00236.00121.0070.00Purchase
Loveland439.00189.0089.000.00Purchase
Monarch Mountain499.00219.0094.0048.00
Powderhorn599.0029.0079.0019.00
Purgatory899.00525.0089.0060.00
Silverton Mountain499.0069.0079.00-
Ski Granby Ranch369.00159.0084.000.00
Steamboat1.00389.00177.00133.00
Sunlight Mountain Resort559.00319.0065.000.00
Telluride--140.0071.00Purchase
Vail859.00439.00180.00106.00Purchase
Winter Park1,049.00399.00179.00-
Wolf Creek Ski Area1.00473.0080.006.00Purchase
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Colorado Ski Lodging

Colorado Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Colorado Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Colorado resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Colorado through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Colorado Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News Corporation. All rights reserved.