Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Colorado

How much is a lift ticket at Colorado ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Colorado ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Colorado lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Colorado Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Arapahoe Basin Ski Area619.00169.0089.0059.00
Aspen Snowmass2,899.00-189.00131.00Purchase
Beaver Creek879.00448.00191.00132.00Purchase
Breckenridge859.00439.00149.0097.00Purchase
Cooper529.0010.0080.000.00
Copper Mountain749.00349.00129.00-
Crested Butte Mountain Resort859.00439.00149.0086.00
Echo Mountain299.00179.0058.0035.00
Eldora Mountain Resort719.00329.0099.0019.00Purchase
Howelsen Hill231.000.0025.008.00
Keystone345.00236.00195.00113.00Purchase
Monarch Mountain539.00269.0094.0048.00
Powderhorn699.0029.0079.0019.00
Purgatory899.00525.0089.0060.00
Silverton Mountain698.00-79.00-
Ski Granby Ranch369.00159.0084.000.00
Steamboat1.00389.00177.00133.00
Sunlight Mountain Resort559.00319.0065.000.00
Telluride2,600.00735.00209.00106.00Purchase
Vail859.00439.00225.00155.00Purchase
Wolf Creek Ski Area1,247.00490.0085.006.00Purchase
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Colorado Ski Lodging

Colorado Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Colorado Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Colorado resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Colorado resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Colorado Daily Lift Tickets Info

2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.