Grand Geneva, Chicago

Chicago Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Chicago

How much is a lift ticket at Chicago ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Chicago ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Chicago lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Chicago Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Alpine Valley Resort652.00508.0056.0028.00
Bittersweet Ski Area440.00290.0038.0019.00
Cascade Mountain609.00159.00--
Chestnut Mountain Resort459.00-45.00-
Devils Head499.000.0045.00-
Four Lakes325.00---
Grand Geneva525.00-28.0023.00
Granite Peak Ski Area799.00-69.0055.00
Ski Snowstar Winter Sports Park309.00-25.000.00
Swiss Valley--32.00-
Timber Ridge399.00-35.00-
Villa Olivia400.00-40.0017.00
Wilmot Mountain859.00439.00--
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Chicago Ski Lodging

Chicago Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Chicago Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Chicago resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Chicago resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Chicago Daily Lift Tickets Info

2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.