Whistler Blackcomb, British Columbia

British Columbia Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in British Columbia

How much is a lift ticket at British Columbia ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at British Columbia ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. British Columbia lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

British Columbia Ski Passes

*All prices in CAD$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Apex Mountain1,375.00685.0092.0057.00
Big White899.00349.0089.0059.00
Cypress Mountain999.00399.0079.0036.00
Fernie Alpine1,999.00799.00134.0054.00
Grouse Mountain825.00375.0075.0027.00
Hudson Bay Mountain949.00449.0070.0035.00
Kicking Horse1,529.00609.00124.0050.00
Kimberley1,259.00499.0079.0032.00
Manning Park Resort799.00399.0059.0039.00
Mt Baldy700.00540.0065.0015.00
Mt Seymour799.00149.0070.0027.00
Mt Washington Alpine Resort939.00529.0059.0030.00
Red Mountain1,299.0025.00118.0058.00
Revelstoke1,859.00579.00--
Sasquatch Mountain Resort629.00100.0048.0026.00
SilverStar989.00379.0095.0050.00
Sun Peaks1,259.00521.00105.0053.00
Whistler Blackcomb1,229.00429.00--Purchase
Whitewater Ski Resort1,632.0038.0099.7549.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

British Columbia Ski Lodging

British Columbia Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

British Columbia Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit British Columbia resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in British Columbia through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

British Columbia Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.