Tahoe Donner, West Coast

West Coast Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in West Coast

How much is a lift ticket at West Coast ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at West Coast ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. West Coast lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

West Coast Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
49 Degrees North589.0025.0062.005.00
Alpental399.00---
Anthony Lakes Mountain Resort475.00240.0040.0021.00
Bear Mountain639.00319.00--
Bear Valley649.00399.00--
Bluewood699.0049.0042.000.00
Boreal Mountain Resort549.00309.0049.0039.00
Cooper Spur229.00-39.0010.00
Crystal Mountain1,179.00389.0099.000.00
Diamond Peak499.00234.00109.0044.00
Dodge Ridge499.00199.0078.0028.00Purchase
Donner Ski Ranch499.00299.0079.0039.00
Elko SnoBowl899.00-20.00-
Heavenly545.00271.00189.00104.00Purchase
Homewood Mountain Resort899.00349.00109.0049.00
Hoodoo Ski Area599.00249.0056.000.00
Kirkwood545.00271.00--
Lee Canyon559.0049.0079.00-
Mammoth Mountain1,179.00389.0089.0040.00Purchase
Mission Ridge849.00119.00--
Mountain High899.000.0084.000.00
Mt. Ashland499.00249.0045.000.00
Mt. Bachelor1,249.00279.00109.0062.00
Mt. Baker954.00264.5056.5327.80
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

West Coast Ski Lodging

West Coast Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

West Coast Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit West Coast resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in West Coast through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

West Coast Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.