Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in West Coast

How much is a lift ticket at West Coast ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at West Coast ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. West Coast lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

West Coast Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
49 Degrees North659.0025.0049.005.00
Alpental799.00469.0072.00-
Anthony Lakes Mountain Resort525.0010.0050.0035.00
Bear Mountain699.00349.00159.0072.00
Bear Valley649.00399.00135.0069.00
Bluewood699.0049.0055.000.00
Boreal Mountain Resort549.00309.00129.00109.00
Cooper Spur259.00-59.00-
Crystal Mountain1,699.00569.00129.0055.00
Diamond Peak509.00244.00140.0060.00
Dodge Ridge849.00399.00129.000.00
Donner Ski Ranch549.00349.00109.0059.00
Elko SnoBowl1,149.00749.0050.00-
Heavenly599.00299.00209.00146.00
Homewood Mountain Resort949.00419.00104.0064.00
Hoodoo Ski Area699.0039.0069.000.00
Kirkwood599.00299.00159.00116.00
Lee Canyon1,049.000.0059.00-
Mammoth Mountain1,179.00389.00219.0099.00
Mission Ridge629.0081.0099.0069.00
Mountain High849.00449.00119.00-
Mt. Ashland624.00314.0067.000.00
Mt. Bachelor1,579.00379.00118.0066.00
Mt. Baker1,102.40304.7591.2038.89
Mt. Baldy599.00299.0068.9944.99
Mt. Hood Meadows519.0039.0054.00-
Mt. Hood Skibowl1,149.00529.00135.000.00
Mt. Rose - Ski Tahoe925.00455.00165.0095.00
Mt. Shasta Ski Park699.00299.0074.0029.00
Mt. Spokane Ski and Snowboard Park849.0035.0060.000.00
Northstar California949.00483.00219.00129.00
Palisades Tahoe1,699.00569.00237.00166.00
Sierra-at-Tahoe629.00249.00145.0060.00
Ski China Peak849.0099.00133.000.00
Snow Summit699.00349.00159.0072.00
Snow Valley459.00209.00109.0049.00
Soda Springs279.00159.0075.00-
Stevens Pass Resort949.00483.00111.0074.00
Sugar Bowl Resort1,299.00599.00119.0060.00
Tahoe Donner607.00116.0093.0028.00
The Summit at Snoqualmie799.00469.0072.00-
Timberline Lodge1,149.0050.00114.000.00
White Pass839.0025.0085.0025.00
Willamette Pass1,149.00749.0029.00-
Yosemite Ski & Snowboard Area150.00130.0047.0029.50
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

West Coast Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

West Coast Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit West Coast resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at West Coast resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

West Coast Daily Lift Tickets Info

2023 – 2024 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Plan Your Trip

Copyright © 1995-2024 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.