Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Vermont

How much is a lift ticket at Vermont ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Vermont ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Vermont lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Vermont Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Bolton Valley779.0029.0069.000.00
Bromley Mountain1,129.00789.0092.0067.00
Burke Mountain839.0040.0073.000.00
Jay Peak895.00555.0089.0025.00
Killington Resort1,289.00769.00119.00-
Mad River Glen999.000.00--
Magic Mountain849.00549.0089.000.00
Mount Snow859.00439.00--
Okemo Mountain Resort393.00---
Pico Mountain 689.00-81.00-
Saskadena Six599.00499.0045.0010.00
Stowe Mountain859.00439.00--Purchase
Stratton Mountain1,179.00389.00125.000.00Purchase
Sugarbush1,179.00389.00--
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Vermont Ski Lodging

Vermont Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Vermont Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Vermont resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Vermont resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Vermont Daily Lift Tickets Info

2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.