Tahoe Donner, Sierra Nevada

Sierra Nevada Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Sierra Nevada

How much is a lift ticket at Sierra Nevada ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Sierra Nevada ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Sierra Nevada lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Sierra Nevada Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Bear Mountain--159.0072.00
Bear Valley649.00399.00135.0069.00
Boreal Mountain Resort549.00309.00129.00109.00
Diamond Peak509.00244.00140.0060.00
Dodge Ridge849.00399.00129.000.00
Donner Ski Ranch549.00349.00109.0059.00
Heavenly599.00299.00209.00146.00
Homewood Mountain Resort949.00419.00104.0064.00
June Mountain1,699.00569.00139.000.00
Kirkwood599.00299.00159.00116.00
Mammoth Mountain1,179.00389.00219.0099.00
Mountain High849.00449.00119.00-
Mt. Baldy599.00299.0068.9944.99
Mt. Rose - Ski Tahoe925.00455.00165.0095.00
Mt. Shasta Ski Park699.00299.0074.0029.00
Northstar California949.00483.00219.00129.00
Palisades Tahoe1,699.00569.00237.00166.00Purchase
Sierra-at-Tahoe599.00239.00145.0060.00
Ski China Peak849.0099.00133.000.00
Snow Summit--159.0072.00
Snow Valley--109.0049.00
Soda Springs279.00159.0075.00-
Sugar Bowl Resort1,299.00599.00119.0060.00
Tahoe Donner607.00116.0093.0028.00Purchase
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Sierra Nevada Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Sierra Nevada Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Sierra Nevada resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Sierra Nevada resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Sierra Nevada Daily Lift Tickets Info

2023 – 2024 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Plan Your Trip

Copyright © 1995-2024 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.