Palisades Tahoe, Sierra Nevada

Sierra Nevada Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Sierra Nevada

How much is a lift ticket at Sierra Nevada ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Sierra Nevada ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Sierra Nevada lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Sierra Nevada Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Bear Mountain639.00319.00--
Bear Valley469.00279.00--
Boreal Mountain Resort349.00159.0049.0039.00
Diamond Peak509.00229.00109.0044.00
Dodge Ridge499.00199.0078.0028.00Purchase
Donner Ski Ranch349.00199.0079.0039.00
Heavenly545.00271.00123.0068.00Purchase
Homewood Mountain Resort669.00269.00109.0049.00
June Mountain1,049.00399.00-0.00
Kirkwood545.00271.00--
Mammoth Mountain1,179.00389.0089.0040.00Purchase
Mountain High799.000.0084.000.00
Mt. Rose - Ski Tahoe745.00295.00135.00-
Mt. Shasta Ski Park499.00169.0049.0016.00
Northstar California859.00439.00142.0084.00Purchase
Palisades Tahoe1,179.00389.00144.0083.00Purchase
Sierra-at-Tahoe499.00199.00125.0050.00
Ski China Peak699.00299.0083.0034.00
Snow Summit559.00279.00--
Snow Valley299.00189.0069.0029.00
Soda Springs229.00129.0050.0040.00
Sugar Bowl Resort829.00399.00125.0073.00
Tahoe Donner394.00229.0074.0044.00Purchase
Yosemite Ski & Snowboard Area199.0079.0047.0029.50
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Sierra Nevada Ski Lodging

Sierra Nevada Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Sierra Nevada Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Sierra Nevada resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Sierra Nevada through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Sierra Nevada Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.