Cooper Spur, Oregon

Oregon Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Oregon

How much is a lift ticket at Oregon ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Oregon ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Oregon lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Oregon Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Anthony Lakes Mountain Resort475.00-40.0021.00
Cooper Spur214.00-39.0010.00
Hoodoo Ski Area599.0025.0056.000.00
Mt. Ashland524.00264.0045.000.00
Mt. Bachelor1,249.00279.00109.0062.00
Mt. Hood Meadows499.00259.00--
Mt. Hood Skibowl499.00274.0070.000.00
Timberline Lodge799.00419.00--
Willamette Pass500.0010.0060.0010.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Oregon Ski Lodging

Oregon Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Oregon Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Oregon resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Oregon through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Oregon Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.