Spirit Mountain, Minnesota

Minnesota Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Minnesota

How much is a lift ticket at Minnesota ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Minnesota ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Minnesota lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Minnesota Ski Passes

*All prices in US$
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Afton Alps939.00489.0055.0050.00
Andes Tower Hills Ski Area299.0010.0045.005.00
Buck Hill450.00350.0034.0028.00
Buena Vista Ski Area295.00-44.00-
Coffee Mill Ski & Snowboard Resort349.00-23.00-
Elm Creek Winter Recreation Area229.00169.0017.007.00
Giants Ridge Resort355.00260.0049.0034.00
Hyland Ski & Snowboard Area449.00-35.3431.62
Lutsen Mountains699.0025.0097.000.00
Mount Kato Ski Area399.00-34.000.00
Powder Ridge Ski Area450.0025.0036.000.00
Spirit Mountain459.0075.0059.005.00
Welch Village419.00-54.00-
Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard Area450.0015.9956.000.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Minnesota Ski Lodging

Minnesota Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Minnesota Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Minnesota resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Minnesota through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Minnesota Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.