Meribel, Epic Pass

Epic Pass Lift Tickets

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Epic Pass

How much is a lift ticket at Epic Pass ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Epic Pass ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Epic Pass lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Epic Pass Ski Passes

Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Afton Alps859.00439.0055.0050.00
Alpine Valley305.00-43.0010.00
Attitash639.00335.0079.00-
Beaver Creek879.00448.00191.00132.00Purchase
Big Boulder1,129.00-50.0010.00
Boston Mills305.00-44.0011.00
Brandywine305.00-44.0011.00
Breckenridge859.00439.00149.0097.00Purchase
Brides les Bains1,225.00-53.0042.50
Courchevel1,225.00-56.0044.50
Crested Butte Mountain Resort859.00439.00149.0086.00
Crotched Mountain859.00-55.0010.00
Disentis 3000999.00499.0064.0032.00
Falls Creek Alpine Resort889.00-133.0074.00
Fernie Alpine1,999.00799.00134.0054.00
Ghiacciaio Presena822.00272.0056.0030.00
Heavenly545.00271.00189.00104.00Purchase
Hidden Valley Resort859.00439.0048.00-
Hidden Valley Ski Area859.00439.0049.0010.00
Hunter Mountain859.00439.0079.0010.00
Jack Frost859.00-50.0010.00
Keystone345.00236.00195.00113.00Purchase
Kicking Horse1,529.00609.00124.0050.00
Kimberley1,259.00499.0079.0032.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Epic Pass Ski Lodging

Epic Pass Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Epic Pass Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Epic Pass resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at Epic Pass resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

Alternatively, consider a pass from one of the major pass companies. Check out our season pass buying guides below.

Epic Pass

IKON

Mountain Collective

Indy Pass

Epic Pass Daily Lift Tickets Info

2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Read more on the best ways to find discounted lift tickets.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News LLC. All rights reserved.